Admission
(No re-entry)
Friday $5 before 6p, $10 after 6p
Saturday $10 all day
Sunday $10 all day
Kids 5 and under free

Home     |    Itinerary    |     Sponsors     |     Vendors    

 

Download Festival Line Up29th Annual Festival Line Up

Friday, June 19th
Willie J. C. Critton Stage  
Hosted by Pastor CEJAY and
Bishop Major

5:00p

Soft Opening

5:30p

Opening Ceremony

Gospel Night Explosion  

5:45p

Jeanette Owens

6:00p

Stephen Kline

6:15p

Gifted Redeemed Singers

6:35p

Forgiven Featuring Larry Moore

6:50p

Johnny Shepherd

7:05p

The Greater Starlights

7:25p

The Murf Brothers

7:50p

Amazing

8:30p

Jerard Woods

9:30p

Progressive BC Praise Team

10:10p

Kim Lumzey & Chosen Generation

10:30p

Jay Williamson

10:45p

Ronlyn & TCS

11:10p

Soulfruit

11:25p

Earnest Pugh

 

Friday, June 19th
Roy Lester Sr. Stage
Hosted by Alpha Media/Rodney Gant

5:00p

Soft Opening

5:45p

Reneesance

7:00p

Betty Lewis

8:15p

Sean ARDOIN + Zydekool

9:45p

Princess Monro Brown

10:55p

Vickie Baker

 

Saturday, June 20th
Willie J.C. Critton Stage  
Hosted Rodney Gant and Alpha Media and DJ. Jazzi Jeff

8:00a – 11:00a 
Let The Good Times Roll 5K RUN

10:00a

Soft Opening

12:00p

Leading Ladies Dance Troop / Golden Essence Dance Line

1:00p

Huntington Band

1:35p

Beat The Street


JABBO/Anwhat presents
“The Summer Showcase”
2:15p - 5:00p

  • Wealth Club Alumni
• Blayzyn
• Droise
• B'Weezy
• Lil Sho Sho
• Flyguy James
• Lil Larry Larry
• Ratchet Lo
• G-baby
• Trel Caine
• Baby D the menace
• D. Brooks
• Mademoiselle
• Baby-3 and Anwhat kids
• J-Soul
• SJ Boyz (The Reunion Show)

5:10p

Bailee’s

5:30p

Chucky C

6:40p

Soulfruit

7:10p

Alter Ego

8:25p

SOSHA OSHAYE

10:00p

Slack Ft. Shilo

11:15p

Alpha Media Presents Ginuwine

 
 
 

Saturday, June 20th
Roy Lester Sr. Stage  
Hosted by Dj. STANDAGREAT /
Alpha Media

12:00p

Soft Opening

3:45p

Rock Angel

5:00p

Dorsey Summerfield & The Polyphonics

6:30p

Heather B

7:15p

LUSTER BAKER

8:30p

Keith Frank

10:15p

BIGG ROBB

   

Sunday, June 21st
Willie J.C. Critton Stage
Hosted by Rodney Gant /
Alpha Media

2:00p

Soft Opening

3:00p

Kiara Johnson

3:30p

The Davis Brothers

4:15p

Lynn Lockhart

4:35p

Howling Henry Robinson

5:45p

Justine Chenault

6:05p

Mister Sullivan

7:30p

J BROWN Experience

8:15p

Mista Roe

8:30p

Larry The Voice Ellis

9:45p

Morris Day & The Time

4:45p

David Larmar Jr. Featuring the Unit

7:00p

Ishmale Sings and Soul Persona

   

Sunday, June 21st
Roy Lester Sr. Stage
Hosted by Dj. STANDAGREAT /
Alpha Media

3:00p

Kyla Rose

3:15p

The Johnson Boys-Duet

3:30p

EJ Fields & Lyfe

3:55p

Chris Ardoin & Nu-Step

6:05p

CUPID

   

 

 

Rho Omega and Friends, Inc. presents the 29th Annual Let The Good Times Roll Festival
Home     |    Itinerary    |     Sponsors     |     Vendors